September 3, 2008

Normal Day

Posted in Step In My Shoes at 9:08 pm by alyssajb

Today was pretty much normal. I asked a couple of my friends if they’d jump Brandon yet. Nope. 😦 Crap. I was going to give Kenneth a hug, but he never came over. See, he is chicken! Him and his dork friends were trying to play football with a tennis ball. ???? Stupid, stupid, stupid. I didn’t even know him anymore. I even made a remark about his VICIOUS dachsund, Slinky. In 5th grade, I tried to pet it and it nearly tore my hand off! It was nice to everyone else! He claimed that by doing that, Slinky “loved” me. Psh, yeah right. Anyways, yeah. Picture day was today also. Everytime I would walk by Kenneth, he would stare at me with his mouth hanging open. I told him not to do that, but he’s probably just playing around like usual. His stupid friend, Robert ALWAYS comes up to either me or him saying “Go out with Alyssa” or “Go out with Kenneth”. We would always just attack him until he shuts up. LOL.

P.S. My 7-Day Style page probably won’t be updated lately because my camera broke. 😦

Advertisements

1 Comment »

  1. Alex said,

    LOL, cool


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: